331
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (visually informative table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Eternal Tower''' (Japanese: '''えいえんのとう''' ''Tower of Eternity'') is the sixth and last level in the [[Wii|WiiWare]] game [[Pokémon Rumble]]. The bosses are mostly {{type2|Ghost}}. The Pokémon found in there are mostly Ghost | The '''Eternal Tower''' (Japanese: '''えいえんのとう''' ''Tower of Eternity'') is the sixth and last level in the [[Wii|WiiWare]] game [[Pokémon Rumble]]. The bosses are mostly {{type2|Ghost}}. The Pokémon found in there are mostly {{t|Ghost}}, {{t|Psychic}}, {{t|Poison}}, and occasionally {{type2|Electric}}. | ||
==First round== | ==First round== | ||
{| style="background: #{{ghost color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{ghost color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
= | ! Eternal Tower | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
! colspan="4" | Normal Rank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|029|Nidoran♀}} | | {{MS|029|Nidoran♀}} | ||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} | | {{p|Nidoran♀}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|030|Nidorina}} | | {{MS|030|Nidorina}} | ||
| {{p|Nidorina}} | | {{p|Nidorina}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|032|Nidoran♂}} | | {{MS|032|Nidoran♂}} | ||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}} | | {{p|Nidoran♂}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|033|Nidorino}} | | {{MS|033|Nidorino}} | ||
| {{p|Nidorino}} | | {{p|Nidorino}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|034|Nidoking}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Nidoking}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| {{ | | '''{{color|red|A}}''' | ||
| | | '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | ||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|063|Abra}} | | {{MS|063|Abra}} | ||
| {{p|Abra}} | | {{p|Abra}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | | {{MS|064|Kadabra}} | ||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | | {{p|Kadabra}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|088|Grimer}} | |||
| {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|089|Muk}} | |||
| {{p|Muk}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|092|Gastly}} | | {{MS|092|Gastly}} | ||
| {{p|Gastly}} | | {{p|Gastly}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|093|Haunter}} | | {{MS|093|Haunter}} | ||
| {{p|Haunter}} | | {{p|Haunter}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|094|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|096|Drowzee}} | |||
| {{p|Drowzee}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|097|Hypno}} | |||
| {{p|Hypno}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|104|Cubone}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|105|Marowak}} | |||
| {{p|Marowak}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|109|Koffing}} | | {{MS|109|Koffing}} | ||
| {{p|Koffing}} | | {{p|Koffing}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|110|Weezing}} | | {{MS|110|Weezing}} | ||
| {{p|Weezing}} | | {{p|Weezing}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|122|Mr. Mime}} | | {{MS|122|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | | {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | ||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | | {{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
|} | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|132|Ditto}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Ditto}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|133|Eevee}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Eevee}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|135|Jolteon}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Jolteon}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|137|Porygon}} | | {{MS|137|Porygon}} | ||
| {{p|Porygon}} | | {{p|Porygon}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|145|Zapdos}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Zapdos}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
=== | {|style="background: #{{psychic color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{psychic color light}};" | ||
|- | |||
! Bosses | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #{{black}}; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
! Normal Rank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|105|Marowak}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Marowak}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|125|Electabuzz}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|094|Gengar}} | | {{MS|094|Gengar}} | ||
| {{p|Gengar}} | | {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|red|A}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|145|Zapdos}} | | {{MS|145|Zapdos}} | ||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | | {{p|Zapdos}} | ||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
==Advanced mode== | |||
Most of the Pokémon in Another Mode are {{t|Psychic}} and {{type2|Poison}} in this level. | Most of the Pokémon in Another Mode are {{t|Psychic}} and {{type2|Poison}} in this level. | ||
===C rank=== | ===C rank=== |
edits