2,639
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|type=Rock | |type=Rock | ||
|role=Strike (Physical) | |role=Strike (Physical) | ||
|exrole=Support | |||
|gender=m | |gender=m | ||
|move1=Rock | |move1=Rock | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|description=This ancient Pokémon's plumage is delicate, so if anyone other than an experienced professional tries to restore it, they will fail. | |description=This ancient Pokémon's plumage is delicate, so if anyone other than an experienced professional tries to restore it, they will fail. | ||
|hp=664|atk=312|def=121|spatk=244|spdef=121|spe=380 | |hp=664|atk=312|def=121|spatk=244|spdef=121|spe=380 | ||
|hp2= | |hp2=824|atk2=352|def2=201|spatk2=284|spdef2=201|spe2=420 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|(6★ EX | |''(6★ EX effect: Sync move targets all opponents.)''<br>''(EX Role effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.)'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Emmet and Archeops's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Emmet and Archeops's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. It was further expanded on April 27, 2024. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | ||
Line 377: | Line 378: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Right on Track!: Hit and Heal 9 | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Right on Track!: Mighty Physical Boost 9 | |||
| Increases the user's Physical Moves ↑ Next effect by two stat ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 432: | Line 451: | ||
| 144 | | 144 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Vigilance | |||
| Protects the user against critical hits. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Damage Guard | |||
| Applies the Damage Guard Next effect to the user the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense Crush 9 | |||
| Lowers the target's Defense by one stat rank when the user's attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Full Speed Stone Edge: Power +25 | | Full Speed Stone Edge: Power +25 |
edits