320
edits
N. Onymous (talk | contribs) |
N. Onymous (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 717: | Line 717: | ||
| class="l" | You reached the rescue spot where your<br/>friend's team went down! Send an A-OK Mail to<br/>let your friend know you've rescued the<br/>defeated team. | | class="l" | You reached the rescue spot where your<br/>friend's team went down! Send an A-OK Mail to<br/>let your friend know you've rescued the<br/>defeated team. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | Wonder Tile | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | An odd floor tile seen in many dungeons.<br>Stepping on it resets the<br>Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Defense}}, and so on,<br>if they are boosted or reduced. | | class="l" | An odd floor tile seen in many dungeons.<br>Stepping on it resets the<br>Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Defense}}, and so on,<br>if they are boosted or reduced. | ||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this curious floor tile, found in<br>many dungeons, restores your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>, and other stats to normal levels,<br>whether they're lowered or boosted. | | class="l" | Stepping on this curious floor tile, found in<br>many dungeons, restores your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>, and other stats to normal levels,<br>whether they're lowered or boosted. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it resets your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Atk</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Def</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">accuracy</span>, and <span style="color: skyblue">evasiveness</span><br>if any had been changed. | | class="l" | Stepping on it resets your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Atk</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Def</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">accuracy</span>, and <span style="color: skyblue">evasiveness</span><br>if any had been changed. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this tile resets your <span style="color: orange">Attack</span>, <span style="color: orange">Sp. Atk</span>, <span style="color: orange">Defense</span>, <span style="color: orange">Sp. Def</span>,<br><span style="color: orange">accuracy</span>, and <span style="color: orange">evasiveness</span> if any had been changed. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | Training Switch | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap gives your party<br>the [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Trained| <span style="color: green">Trained</span>]] status. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap gives your party<br>the [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Trained| <span style="color: green">Trained</span>]] status. | ||
Line 739: | Line 742: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes your party<br>to be [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Trained|<span style="color: green">trained</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes your party<br>to be [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Trained|<span style="color: green">trained</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes all your teammates to be [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Trained|<span style="color: green">Trained</span>]].<br>This effect lasts until you go to the next floor. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tt|Progress Point|The Progress Point tile created from a Progress Device.}} | | {{tt|Progress Point|The Progress Point tile created from a Progress Device.}} | ||
Line 752: | Line 758: | ||
| class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | | class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}}<br>{{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Something is buried under this floor.<br>Stepping on it makes an item or an enemy<br>Pokémon appear. | | class="l" | Something is buried under this floor.<br>Stepping on it makes an item or an enemy<br>Pokémon appear. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 767: | Line 773: | ||
| class="l" | Wha…?<br>It looks like it will start moving. | | class="l" | Wha…?<br>It looks like it will start moving. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"| Gust Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap triggers a blast<br>of some sort that sends the Pokémon<br/>flying. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap triggers a blast<br>of some sort that sends the Pokémon<br/>flying. | ||
Line 780: | Line 786: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it sends you flying in<br>a random direction. | | class="l" | Stepping on it sends you flying in<br>a random direction. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap sends you flying in a random direction. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5"| Warp Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap instantly warps<br>the Pokémon to another spot on the floor. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap instantly warps<br>the Pokémon to another spot on the floor. | ||
Line 792: | Line 801: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it warps you<br>to somewhere else on the floor. | | class="l" | Stepping on it warps you<br>to somewhere else on the floor. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap warps you to somewhere else on the floor. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="3" | Pitfall Trap | | rowspan="3" | Pitfall Trap | ||
Line 807: | Line 819: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it creates a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Discord|<span style="color: green">discord</span>]]<br>among your party. | | class="l" | Stepping on it creates a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Discord|<span style="color: green">discord</span>]]<br>among your party. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"| Seal Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap disables one<br/>of the Pokémon's moves as long<br/>as it remains on the same floor. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap disables one<br/>of the Pokémon's moves as long<br/>as it remains on the same floor. | ||
Line 819: | Line 831: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it seals one move. | | class="l" | Stepping on it seals one move. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap seals one move. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | PP-Zero Trap | | rowspan="2" | PP-Zero Trap | ||
Line 827: | Line 842: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap completely drains<br/>the [[Power Point|PP]] of one of the Pokémon's moves.<br/>The move is randomly chosen. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap completely drains<br/>the [[Power Point|PP]] of one of the Pokémon's moves.<br/>The move is randomly chosen. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | PP Leech Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap completely drains<br>the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span> of one of your moves. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap completely drains<br>the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span> of one of your moves. | ||
Line 834: | Line 849: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it drains the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span><br>of <span style="color: skyblue">1</span> of your moves to <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>. | | class="l" | Stepping on it drains the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span><br>of <span style="color: skyblue">1</span> of your moves to <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap drains the <span style="color: orange">PP</span> of one of your moves to <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" | Slow Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap lowers<br>the Pokémon's [[Travel Speed|Movement Speed]] by one level. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap lowers<br>the Pokémon's [[Travel Speed|Movement Speed]] by one level. | ||
Line 847: | Line 865: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your [[Travel Speed| <span style="color: green>Travel Speed</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your [[Travel Speed| <span style="color: green>Travel Speed</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap lowers your [[Travel Speed| <span style="color: orange>Travel Speed</span>]] for a while. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="6" | Slumber Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sleeping<br/> gas that puts the Pokémon to<br/>{{status|Sleep|sleep}}. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sleeping<br/> gas that puts the Pokémon to<br/>{{status|Sleep|sleep}}. | ||
Line 863: | Line 884: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Sleep|<span style="color: green">sleep</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Sleep|<span style="color: green">sleep</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Sleep|<span style="color: green">Sleep</span>]] for a while. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" | Poison Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap looses poison<br>spikes that leave the Pokémon {{status|Poison|poisoned}}. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap looses poison<br>spikes that leave the Pokémon {{status|Poison|poisoned}}. | ||
Line 876: | Line 900: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">poisoned</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">poisoned</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">Poisoned</span>]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5"| Spin Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l"| Stepping on this trap spins the Pokémon<br>around dizzyingly, making it<br>{{status|Confusion|confused}}. | | class="l"| Stepping on this trap spins the Pokémon<br>around dizzyingly, making it<br>{{status|Confusion|confused}}. | ||
Line 888: | Line 915: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Confused|<span style="color: green">confused</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Confused|<span style="color: green">confused</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Confused|<span style="color: green">confused</span>]] for a while. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2"| Selfdestruct Trap | | rowspan="2"| Selfdestruct Trap | ||
Line 903: | Line 933: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a<br/>huge explosion, damaging all surrounding<br/>Pokémon, items, and walls. It has a<br/>range that is much wider than a<br/>Selfdestruct Trap. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a<br/>huge explosion, damaging all surrounding<br/>Pokémon, items, and walls. It has a<br/>range that is much wider than a<br/>Selfdestruct Trap. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Blast Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes an <span style="color: skyblue">explosion</span><br>that damages all nearby Pokémon and items. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes an <span style="color: skyblue">explosion</span><br>that damages all nearby Pokémon and items. | ||
Line 910: | Line 940: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes a blast. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes a blast. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a blast. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | Big Blast Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a<br><span style="color: skyblue">huge explosion</span> that damages all<br>nearby Pokémon and items. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a<br><span style="color: skyblue">huge explosion</span> that damages all<br>nearby Pokémon and items. | ||
Line 916: | Line 949: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes a huge blast. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes a huge blast. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes a huge blast. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2"|Chestnut Trap | | rowspan="2"|Chestnut Trap | ||
Line 934: | Line 970: | ||
| class="1" | Stepping on this trap damages you. | | class="1" | Stepping on this trap damages you. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Summon Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sweet<br>aroma that attracts Pokémon from afar. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sweet<br>aroma that attracts Pokémon from afar. | ||
Line 947: | Line 983: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes enemy Pokémon<br>to appear near you. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes enemy Pokémon<br>to appear near you. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes enemy Pokémon<br>to appear near you. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Grudge Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes enemy<br/>Pokémon to appear, surrounding the<br/>Pokémon. It affects all Pokémon on<br/>the floor with a {{m|Grudge}} status effect. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes enemy<br/>Pokémon to appear, surrounding the<br/>Pokémon. It affects all Pokémon on<br/>the floor with a {{m|Grudge}} status effect. | ||
Line 957: | Line 996: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes enemy Pokémon to<br>hold a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">grudge</span>]] and come for you.<br>Also, the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span> of the move you used on an enemy<br>with a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">grudge</span>]] will be <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>! | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes enemy Pokémon to<br>hold a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">grudge</span>]] and come for you.<br>Also, the <span style="color: skyblue">PP</span> of the move you used on an enemy<br>with a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">grudge</span>]] will be <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap causes enemy Pokémon on the floor to hold<br>a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">Grudge</span>]] and come for you. The <span style="color: orange">PP</span> of moves you use on an<br>enemy with a [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Grudge|<span style="color: green">Grudge</span>]] will go to <span style="color: skyblue">0</span>! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" | Pokémon Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap transforms all<br/>items in the room into hostile Pokémon. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap transforms all<br/>items in the room into hostile Pokémon. | ||
Line 970: | Line 1,012: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it transforms items on the<br>floor of the room into enemy Pokémon. | | class="l" | Stepping on it transforms items on the<br>floor of the room into enemy Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap transforms nearby items on the ground into<br>enemy Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Trip Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes the<br>Pokémon trip and drop its held item. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes the<br>Pokémon trip and drop its held item. | ||
Line 980: | Line 1,025: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you drop your held item. | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you drop your held item. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you drop an item. You could even<br>drop more than one—so be careful! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Sticky Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}}<br/>{{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}}<br/>{{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes a random<br>item become sticky and unusable. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes a random<br>item become sticky and unusable. | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,038: | ||
| class="l" | If the leader steps on it, an item in the<br>Bag becomes sticky.<br>If a Pokémon other than the leader steps on it,<br>the Pokémon's held item becomes sticky. | | class="l" | If the leader steps on it, an item in the<br>Bag becomes sticky.<br>If a Pokémon other than the leader steps on it,<br>the Pokémon's held item becomes sticky. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | If the leader steps on this trap, an item in the Toolbox<br>becomes sticky. If a Pokémon other than the leader steps on this<br>trap, the Pokémon's held item becomes sticky. If you want to use a<br>sticky item again, you will need to use a [[File:MDBag Wonder Orb VI Sprite.png]][[Wonder Orb#Cleanse Orb| <span style="color: green">Cleanse Orb</span>]] on it<br>or leave the dungeon with the item. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mud Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes it blow<br/>mud that lowers the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}},<br/>{{stat|Defense}}, {{stat|Special Attack}}, or<br/>{{stat|Special Defense}} by one level. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes it blow<br/>mud that lowers the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}},<br/>{{stat|Defense}}, {{stat|Special Attack}}, or<br/>{{stat|Special Defense}} by one level. | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,054: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Atk</span>, or <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Def</span>. | | class="l" | Stepping on it lowers your <span style="color: skyblue">Attack</span>, <span style="color: skyblue">Defense</span>,<br><span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Atk</span>, or <span style="color: skyblue">Sp. Def</span>. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it sharply lowers one of your stats—<span style="color: orange">Attack</span>, <span style="color: orange">Defense</span>,<br><span style="color: orange">Sp. Atk</span>, or <span style="color: orange">Sp. Def</span>. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" | Grimy Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes it spew<br/>muck that gums up food. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes it spew<br/>muck that gums up food. | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,068: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | If the leader steps on it, food in the Bag<br>will become [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Grimy Food|<span style="color: green">Grimy Food</span>]].<br>If a Pokémon other than the leader steps on it,<br>it's | | class="l" | If the leader steps on it, food in the Bag<br>will become [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Grimy Food|<span style="color: green">Grimy Food</span>]].<br>If a Pokémon other than the leader steps on it,<br>its held item will become [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Grimy Food|<span style="color: green">Grimy Food</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | If the leader steps on this trap, food in the Toolbox will<br>become [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Grimy Food|<span style="color: green">Grimy Food</span>]]. If a Pokémon other than the leader steps<br>on this trap, the food it's holding will become [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Grimy Food|<span style="color: green">Grimy Food</span>]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Apple Trap | | rowspan="2" | Apple Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it changes an item in the<br>Bag to a [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Big Apple|<span style="color: green">Big Apple</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it changes an item in the<br>Bag to a [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Big Apple|<span style="color: green">Big Apple</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Hunger Trap | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap changes an item in the Toolbox into<br>a [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]][[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Big Apple|<span style="color: green">Big Apple</span>]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Hunger Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it makes you hungry! | | class="l" | Stepping on it makes you hungry! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap makes your <span style="color: orange">Belly</span> a bit emptier. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Emera-Swap Trap | | Emera-Swap Trap | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,109: | ||
| class="1" | Stepping on this trap damages you. | | class="1" | Stepping on this trap damages you. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Toxic Spikes | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap inflicts damage<br/>and causes a {{status|Poison|Poisoned}}<br/>status. This trap is made with the<br/>{{m|Toxic Spikes}} move. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap inflicts damage<br/>and causes a {{status|Poison|Poisoned}}<br/>status. This trap is made with the<br/>{{m|Toxic Spikes}} move. | ||
Line 1,056: | Line 1,119: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it damages you and<br>makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">poisoned</span>]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it damages you and<br>makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">poisoned</span>]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=" | | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap damages you and<br>makes you [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series#Poisoned|<span style="color: green">Poisoned</span>]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="4" | Stealth Rock | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap, which is made<br/>with the {{m|Stealth Rock}} move, inflicts<br/>damage on the Pokémon!<br/>The trap is invisible when created! | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap, which is made<br/>with the {{m|Stealth Rock}} move, inflicts<br/>damage on the Pokémon!<br/>The trap is invisible when created! | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,131: | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it damages you with<br>a Rock-type move. | | class="l" | Stepping on it damages you with<br>a Rock-type move. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| class="l" | If you step on this trap, you'll take Rock-type damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=" | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan="4" | Random Trap | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|S}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases the same<br/>effect as another trap appearing<br/>on the floor. Also, this trap affects<br/>everyone in the party! | | style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases the same<br/>effect as another trap appearing<br/>on the floor. Also, this trap affects<br/>everyone in the party! | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,144: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | Stepping on it has a random effect<br>on your party!<br>Who knows what kind of effect<br>it may have? | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | Stepping on it has a random effect<br>on your party!<br>Who knows what kind of effect<br>it may have? | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | Stepping on this trap has a random effect on your party!<br>Who knows what kind of effect it may have? | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits