19,275
edits
m (→Pokémon) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 870: | Line 870: | ||
| Means ''strange land''. | | Means ''strange land''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt| | | Chinese (Taiwan) | ||
| 小樁 ''Xiǎo Zhuāng''{{tt|*|Anime and Adventures (Vol. 10)}}<br>小椿 ''Xiǎo Chūn''{{tt|*|Adventures (Later volumes)}} | |||
| | | 樁 means ''stake'', ''pile''.<br>椿 refers to the {{wp|Toona sinensis|Chinese mahogany}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese (Mainland China) | |||
| 小椿 ''Xiǎo Chūn'' | |||
| Same as Taiwanese name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |