editlock-exempt
32,895
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|region=Kalos | |region=Kalos | ||
|generation={{Gen|VI}} | |generation={{Gen|VI}} | ||
|map=Kalos Route 7 Map.png | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Berry fields''' (Japanese: '''きのみ畑''' ''Berry fields'') is an area in western Kalos. It is connected to {{rt|7|Kalos}} to the north. | The '''Berry fields''' (Japanese: '''きのみ畑''' ''Berry fields'') is an area in western Kalos. It is connected to {{rt|7|Kalos}} to the north. | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
===Mutation=== | ===Mutation=== | ||
Mutation will sometimes occur when two different types of Berries are placed next to each other | Mutation will sometimes occur when two different types of Berries are placed next to each other. | ||
{| class=" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #{{locationcolor/med|land}}; border: 2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" colspan=4 cellspacing="2" cellpadding="4" | ||
|- | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | ||
! | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Combination | ||
|- | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Result | ||
| [[Oran Berry]] + [[Pecha Berry]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | [[Oran Berry]] + [[Pecha Berry]] | ||
| [[Aspear Berry]] + [[Leppa Berry]] | | [[Qualot Berry]] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Iapapa Berry]] + [[Mago Berry]] | | [[Aspear Berry]] + [[Leppa Berry]] | ||
|- | | [[Hondew Berry]] | ||
| [[Aguav Berry]] + [[Figy Berry]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | [[Iapapa Berry]] + [[Mago Berry]] | ||
| [[Chesto Berry]] + [[Persim Berry]] | | [[Pomeg Berry]] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Lum Berry]] + [[Sitrus Berry]] | | [[Aguav Berry]] + [[Figy Berry]] | ||
|- | | [[Grepa Berry]] | ||
| [[Hondew Berry]] + [[Yache Berry]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | [[Chesto Berry]] + [[Persim Berry]] | ||
| [[Qualot Berry]] + [[Tanga Berry]] | | [[Kelpsy Berry]] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Kelpsy Berry]] + [[Wacan Berry]] | | [[Lum Berry]] + [[Sitrus Berry]] | ||
|- | | [[Tamato Berry]] | ||
| [[Grepa Berry]] + [[Roseli Berry]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|- | | [[Hondew Berry]] + [[Yache Berry]] | ||
| [[Pomeg Berry]] + [[Kasib Berry]] | | [[Liechi Berry]] | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Ganlon Berry]] + [[Liechi Berry]] | | [[Qualot Berry]] + [[Tanga Berry]] | ||
|- | | [[Ganlon Berry]] | ||
| [[Salac Berry]] + [[Petaya Berry]] || [[Maranga Berry]] | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Kelpsy Berry]] + [[Wacan Berry]] | |||
| [[Apicot Berry]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Grepa Berry]] + [[Roseli Berry]] | |||
| [[Salac Berry]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Pomeg Berry]] + [[Kasib Berry]] | |||
| [[Petaya Berry]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Ganlon Berry]] + [[Liechi Berry]] | |||
| [[Kee Berry]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Salac Berry]] + [[Petaya Berry]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Maranga Berry]] | |||
|} | |} | ||