2,854
edits
(→Generation III onwards: overhaul table, including rse, xy and oras trees) |
m (→Generation II: reorder to match the first 10 gen 3 berries, as mentioned above) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Name | ! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Name | ||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Effect | ! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Effect | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PRZCureBerry]] | |||
| Cures {{status|paralysis}}. | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[Mint Berry]] | |||
| Cures {{status|sleep}}. | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PSNCureBerry]] | | [[PSNCureBerry]] | ||
| Cures {{status|poison}}. | | Cures {{status|poison}}. | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Ice Berry]] | ||
| Cures {{status| | | Cures {{status|burn}}. | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[Burnt Berry]] | | [[Burnt Berry]] | ||
| Cures {{status|freeze}}. | | Cures {{status|freeze}}. | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[ | | [[MysteryBerry]] | ||
| | | Restores 5 [[PP]]. | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| {{i|Berry}} | |||
| Restores 10 [[HP]]. | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[Bitter Berry]] | | [[Bitter Berry]] | ||
| Cures {{status|confusion}}. | | Cures {{status|confusion}}. | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[MiracleBerry]] | | [[MiracleBerry]] | ||
| Cures any non-volatile [[status condition]] and confusion. | | Cures any non-volatile [[status condition]] and confusion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}};" | [[Gold Berry]] | | style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}};" | [[Gold Berry]] |
edits