19,653
edits
m (→Temporary: edit request) |
m (→Pokémon: I remember making this edit before, there might be server issues) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
<!--Only confirmed genders are listed. Half-confirmed genders, such as dub only, do not count.--> | <!--Only confirmed genders are listed. Half-confirmed genders, such as dub only, do not count.--> | ||
[[File:Ash | [[File:Ash with his Pokémon.png|thumb|280px|Ash with all his Pokémon as of [[BW142]] (except for {{AP|Squirtle}} and {{AP|Primeape}}) at Professor Oak's lab]] | ||
As a Trainer, Ash has captured and befriended a sizable number of Pokémon over the course of the anime. His philosophy on {{pkmn|training}} is that Pokémon are individuals and that a combination of trust, friendship and hard work are needed to overcome adversity. He seems to battle best with Pokémon that are similar to Pikachu: ones that are [[Appendix:Metagame terminology#Sweeper|speedy and maneuverable, yet able to perform high-powered attacks]]; however, he is willing to work with any Pokémon that comes into his care. Ash's battle style is generally spontaneous and fairly unorthodox, and his Pokémon often reflect these traits. | As a Trainer, Ash has captured and befriended a sizable number of Pokémon over the course of the anime. His philosophy on {{pkmn|training}} is that Pokémon are individuals and that a combination of trust, friendship and hard work are needed to overcome adversity. He seems to battle best with Pokémon that are similar to Pikachu: ones that are [[Appendix:Metagame terminology#Sweeper|speedy and maneuverable, yet able to perform high-powered attacks]]; however, he is willing to work with any Pokémon that comes into his care. Ash's battle style is generally spontaneous and fairly unorthodox, and his Pokémon often reflect these traits. | ||
==== | ====On hand==== | ||
{| align="center" width="100%" | {| align="center" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ActivePoké|Ash|Pikachu|Ash Pikachu.png|electric}} ♂ | | {{ActivePoké|Ash|Pikachu|Ash Pikachu.png|electric}} ♂ | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Bulbasaur|Ash Bulbasaur.png|grass|poison}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Bulbasaur|Ash Bulbasaur.png|grass|poison}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Charizard|Ash Charizard.png|fire|flying|fir=Charmander|mid=Charmeleon|size=190px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Kingler|Ash Kingler.png|water|fir=Krabby}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Kingler|Ash Kingler.png|water|fir=Krabby}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Muk|Ash Muk.png|poison|size=150px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Muk|Ash Muk.png|poison|size=150px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Tauros|Ash Tauros.png|normal|disp=Tauros (×30)}} ♂ | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Tauros|Ash Tauros.png|normal|disp=Tauros (×30)}} ♂ | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Snorlax|Ash Snorlax.png|normal|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Snorlax|Ash Snorlax.png|normal|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Heracross|Ash Heracross.png|bug|fighting|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Heracross|Ash Heracross.png|bug|fighting|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Bayleef|Ash Bayleef.png|grass|fir=Chikorita|size=190px}} ♀ | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Bayleef|Ash Bayleef.png|grass|fir=Chikorita|size=190px}} ♀ | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Quilava|Ash Quilava.png|fire|fir=Cyndaquil|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Quilava|Ash Quilava.png|fire|fir=Cyndaquil|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Totodile|Ash Totodile.png|water|size=175px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Totodile|Ash Totodile.png|water|size=175px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Noctowl|Ash Noctowl.png|normal|flying|size=190px}} [[File:ShinyVStar.png]] | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Noctowl|Ash Noctowl.png|normal|flying|size=190px}} [[File:ShinyVStar.png]] | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Donphan|Ash Donphan.png|ground|fir=Egg|mid=Phanpy|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Donphan|Ash Donphan.png|ground|fir=Egg|mid=Phanpy|size=190px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Swellow|Ash Swellow.png|normal|flying|fir=Taillow|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Swellow|Ash Swellow.png|normal|flying|fir=Taillow|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Sceptile|Ash Sceptile.png|grass|fir=Treecko|mid=Grovyle|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Sceptile|Ash Sceptile.png|grass|fir=Treecko|mid=Grovyle|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Corphish|Ash Corphish.png|water|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Corphish|Ash Corphish.png|water|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Torkoal|Ash Torkoal.png|fire|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Torkoal|Ash Torkoal.png|fire|size=190px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Glalie|Ash Glalie.png|ice|fir=Snorunt}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Glalie|Ash Glalie.png|ice|fir=Snorunt}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Staraptor|Ash Staraptor.png|normal|flying|fir=Starly|mid=Staravia|size=190px}} ♂ | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Staraptor|Ash Staraptor.png|normal|flying|fir=Starly|mid=Staravia|size=190px}} ♂ | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Torterra|Ash Torterra.png|grass|ground|fir=Turtwig|mid=Grotle|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Torterra|Ash Torterra.png|grass|ground|fir=Turtwig|mid=Grotle|size=190px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Infernape|Ash Infernape.png|fire|fighting|fir=Chimchar|mid=Monferno|size=190px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Infernape|Ash Infernape.png|fire|fighting|fir=Chimchar|mid=Monferno|size=190px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Buizel|Ash Buizel.png|water|size=190px}} ♂ | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Buizel|Ash Buizel.png|water|size=190px}} ♂ | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Gliscor|Ash Gliscor.png|ground|flying|fir=Gligar|size=190px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Gible|Ash Gible.png|dragon|ground|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Ash|Unfezant|Ash Unfezant.png|normal|flying|fir=Pidove|mid=Tranquill|size=190px}} ♀ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash| | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Oshawott|Ash Oshawott.png|water|size=190px}} ♂ | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Pignite|Ash Pignite.png|fire|fighting|fir=Tepig|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Snivy|Ash Snivy.png|grass}} ♀ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Scraggy|Ash Scraggy.png|dark|fighting|fir=Egg|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Leavanny|Ash Leavanny.png|bug|grass|fir=Sewaddle|mid=Swadloon|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Palpitoad|Ash Palpitoad.png|water|ground|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Boldore|Ash Boldore.png|rock|rock|fir=Roggenrola|size=190px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Krookodile|Ash Krookodile.png|ground|dark|fir=Krokorok|size=190px}} ♂ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Squirtle|Ash Squirtle.png|water}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Squirtle|Ash Squirtle.png|water}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Primeape|Ash Primeape.png|fighting}} | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Primeape|Ash Primeape.png|fighting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits