editlock-exempt
28,544
edits
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | | {{m|Flamethrower}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">1086</span>''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1086</span>''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]'' | ||
| A {{p|Ponyta}} used {{m|Flamethrower}} in | | A {{p|Ponyta}} used {{m|Flamethrower}} in the episode. However, Ponyta was unable to learn Flamethrower until {{game|Crystal}}. | ||
| [[File:Ponyta Flamethrower.png|200px]] | | [[File:Ponyta Flamethrower.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:216.png|link=Teddiursa (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1186</span>''[[EP186|UnBEARable]]'' | |||
| A {{p|Teddiursa}} used {{m|Charm}} in the episode. However, Teddiursa was unable to learn Charm until [[Generation IV]]. | |||
| [[File:Teddiursa Charm.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:217.png|link=Ursaring (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Ursaring}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1186</span>''[[EP186|UnBEARable]]'' | |||
| An {{p|Ursaring}} used {{m|Charm}} in the episode. However, Ursaring was unable to learn Charm until [[Generation IV]]. | |||
| [[File:Ursaring Charm.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||