4,401
edits
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| class="c" | And we're back to the laziness factor. | | class="c" | And we're back to the laziness factor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Nincada}} | | class="l" | {{p|Nincada}}[[Image:290.png]] | ||
[[Image: | |||
| class="c" | "Sammer's Kingdom" from Super Paper Mario | | class="c" | "Sammer's Kingdom" from Super Paper Mario | ||
| class="c" | Well, | | class="c" | Well, it may not be samurais per say; but Nincada is still inspired by Asian martial arts. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Ninjask}}[[Image:291.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Battle Time" from Super Paper Mario | |||
| class="c" | Same reasons as Scyther. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Shedinja}}[[Image:292.png]] | | class="l" | {{p|Shedinja}}[[Image:292.png]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 126: | ||
| class="c" | "Easton Kingdom" from Super Mario Land | | class="c" | "Easton Kingdom" from Super Mario Land | ||
| class="c" | Well, they're based off of those Eastern Island statues, right? | | class="c" | Well, they're based off of those Eastern Island statues, right? | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Skitty}}[[Image:300.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Meowth Bonus Stage" from [[Pokémon Pinball]] | |||
| class="c" | The song sounds like a playful romp, which fits with Skitty's personality. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Delcatty}}[[Image:301.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Valentina's Theme" from Super Mario RPG | |||
| class="c" | The song sounds very sophisticated, which suits it's unfettered existence. | |||
|} | |} |
edits