4,401
edits
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| class="c" | Something as creepy as a re-animated bug's shell deserve a theme that's exceptionally creepy. | | class="c" | Something as creepy as a re-animated bug's shell deserve a theme that's exceptionally creepy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Whismur}}/{{p|Loudred}}/{{p|Exploud}}[[Image:Ani293MS.png]][[Image:Ani294MS.png]][[Image:Ani295MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Kannon's Klaim" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | |||
| class="c" | Well, these guys do live in caves and this song seems to fit the fact they're themed with loudness and cacophony. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Makuhita}}/{{p|Hariyama}} | |||
[[Image:Ani296MS.png]][[Image:Ani297MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Fight Theme" from Mike Tyson's Punch Out | |||
| class="c" | Once again, I have no idea on this one... | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Nosepass}}/{{p|Probopass}} | |||
[[Image:Ani299MS.png]][[Image:Ani476MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Easton Kingdom" from Super Mario Land | |||
| class="c" | Well, they're based off of those Eastern Island statues, right? | |||
|} |
edits