4,401
edits
(→Gen II) |
(→Gen II) |
||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| class="c" | "Octopus" from Game & Watch Gallery 4 | | class="c" | "Octopus" from Game & Watch Gallery 4 | ||
| class="c" | Because Octillery is an octopus? | | class="c" | Because Octillery is an octopus? | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Delibird}}[[Image:225.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "DK Pass" from Mario Kart DS | |||
| class="c" | Mostly because Delibird live in mountainous regions and the song sounds snowy. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Mantyke}}/{{p|Mantine}} | |||
[[Image:Ani458MS.png]][[Image:Ani226MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Aquatic Ambience" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | |||
| class="c" | I can really image these two slowly gliding the ocean currents to this song. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Skarmory}}[[Image:227.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Flying Battery Zone" from Sonic & Knuckles | |||
| class="c" | A large metal bird with the heavy-metal theme music of a giant aerial fortress? PERFECT! | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Houndour}}/{{p|Houndoom}} | |||
[[Image:228.png]][[Image:229.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Bowser's Keep" from Super Mario RPG | |||
| class="c" | The bone-chilling terror of this tune is perfect for these two Hell hounds. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Phanpy}}/{{p|Donphan}} | |||
[[Image:Ani231MS.png]][[Image:Ani232MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Rampaging Rollout" from Pokémon Stadium 2 | |||
| class="c" | Because it was Donphan's personal minigame. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Stantler}}[[Image:234.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Forrest of Illusions" from Super Mario World | |||
| class="c" | It is a forest-dwelling Pokémon and it make you hallucinate. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{P|Smeargle}}[[Image:235.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Doodle Woods" from Wario Land 4 | |||
| class="c" | Well, Smeargle is the Painter Pokémon. | |||
|} | |} |
edits