4,401
edits
(→Gen II) |
(→Gen II) |
||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| class="c" | "Sticker bush Symphony" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | | class="c" | "Sticker bush Symphony" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | ||
| class="c" | I have no idea, this song just make me think about Pineco. | | class="c" | I have no idea, this song just make me think about Pineco. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Dunsparce}}[[Image:206.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Cave Dweller Concerto" from Donkey Kong Country | |||
| class="c" | It seems to fit with a an elusive, normally unimpressive Pokémon that prefers to keep to itself. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Gligar}}/{{p|Gliscor}} | |||
[[Image:Ani207MS.png]][[Image:Ani472MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Boss's Stage" from Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land | |||
| class="c" | I'm not sure. I'd previously considered "Cavern Caprice"; but these guy aren't really cave-dwellers. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Steelix}}[[Image:208.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Nuts & Bolts" from Donkey Kong Country 3 | |||
| class="c" | A heavy metal Pokémon deserves a heavy metal theme, right? | |||
|} | |} |
edits