4,401
edits
(→Gen I) |
(→Gen I) |
||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| class="c" | "Icecap Zone" from Sonic the Hedgehog 3 | | class="c" | "Icecap Zone" from Sonic the Hedgehog 3 | ||
| class="c" | The song fits with Jynx's eerie beauty. Act 1's theme is for Jynx, while the theme for Act 2 is for Smoochum. | | class="c" | The song fits with Jynx's eerie beauty. Act 1's theme is for Jynx, while the theme for Act 2 is for Smoochum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="1" | {{p|Elekid}}/{{p|Electabuzz}}/{{p|Electivire}} | | class="1" | {{p|Elekid}}/{{p|Electabuzz}}/{{p|Electivire}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 366: | ||
| class="c" | Mermaid's Palace from Donkey Kong 64 | | class="c" | Mermaid's Palace from Donkey Kong 64 | ||
| class="c" | To coincide with Vaporeon's aquatic beauty. Plus, Vaporeon ''have'' been mistaken for mermaids anyway. | | class="c" | To coincide with Vaporeon's aquatic beauty. Plus, Vaporeon ''have'' been mistaken for mermaids anyway. | ||
|- | |||
| class="1" | {{p|Jolteon}}[[Image:135.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Huff N. Puff's Theme" from Paper Mario | |||
| class="c" | Mainly because of its electric-sound. | |||
|- | |||
| class="1" | {{p|Flareon}}[[Image:136.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Hot-Head Bop" from Donkey Kong Country 2 | |||
| class="c" | I feel kinda "meh" about this song and I feel kinda "meh" about Flareon. | |||
|- | |||
| class="1" | {{p|Porygon}}/{{p|Porygon2}}/{{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
[[Image:Ani137MS.png]][[Image:Ani233MS.png]][[Image:Ani474MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Game Corner theme | |||
| class="c" | Because Porygon is Game Corner Prize. | |||
|- | |- |
edits