258
edits
Ryansean071 (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl: Meowth breaks the fourth wall in Sliding into Seventh by saying the viewers should behave or they may get a Skuntank.) |
Ryansean071 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| style="text-align:center"|''[[DP127|Sliding into Seventh]]'' | | style="text-align:center"|''[[DP127|Sliding into Seventh]]'' | ||
| In the original, when Jeremiah's Skuntank use it's Stench Ability to gas them out, Meowth addresses the audience, saying ''"{{tt|スカンタンクに注意! | | In the original, when Jeremiah's Skuntank use it's Stench Ability to gas them out, Meowth addresses the audience, saying ''"{{tt|スカンタンクに注意! | ||
|Beware of Skuntank!}}", In the dub, he says ''"You kids out there better behave or your folks might get you a Skuntank someday!"'' |-style="background: #fff" | |Beware of Skuntank!}}", In the dub, he says ''"You kids out there better behave or your folks might get you a Skuntank someday!"'' | ||
|-style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="text-align:center"| ''[[DP129|Pillars of Friendship!]]'' | | style="text-align:center"| ''[[DP129|Pillars of Friendship!]]'' | ||
| When Team Rocket blasts off for the second time in the episode, James comments that it is ''"...awfully early for a blast off!"'' | | When Team Rocket blasts off for the second time in the episode, James comments that it is ''"...awfully early for a blast off!"'' |
edits