483
edits
CoolMan6001 (talk | contribs) m (Rewording on some entries and reordering on others.) |
|||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| {{m|Fury Attack}} | | {{m|Fury Attack}} | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.2 | {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | | data-sort-value=GEN2.2 | {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | ||
| Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} | | Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| [[File:Pryce Piloswine L31 Fury Attack GSC.png|center]] | | [[File:Pryce Piloswine L31 Fury Attack GSC.png|center]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| {{m|Sleep Powder}} | | {{m|Sleep Powder}} | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | | data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | ||
| In the "Healing status conditions" Battle Sim, the opposing Trainer's Paras knows {{m|Sleep Powder}}, although Paras | | In the "Healing status conditions" Battle Sim, the opposing Trainer's Paras knows {{m|Sleep Powder}}, although Paras could not know this move until [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]]. | ||
| [[File:Battle Sims Paras Sleep Powder XD.png|256px]] | | [[File:Battle Sims Paras Sleep Powder XD.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
| In the "Single Battle Combos" Battle Sim, the player's Tropius knows {{m|Rain Dance}}, although Tropius cannot know this move. | | In the "Single Battle Combos" Battle Sim, the player's Tropius knows {{m|Rain Dance}}, although Tropius cannot know this move. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:096Drowzee.png|96px|link=Drowzee (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 02}} {{p|Drowzee}} | |||
| {{m|Strength}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
| In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 02}}, Habtel's pokemon is a {{p|Drowzee}} that knows {{m|Strength}} although Drowzee cannot know this move. | |||
| [[File:Battle CD 02 Drowzee Strength XD.png|256px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:242Blissey.png|96px|link=Blissey (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:242Blissey.png|96px|link=Blissey (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 455: | ||
| In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Blissey}} that knows {{m|Reflect}}. Blissey could only learn Reflect by teaching it to {{p|Chansey}} in a [[Generation I]] game and evolving it in a [[Generation II]] game. However, since it cannot be transferred to [[Generation III]], Blissey cannot learn Reflect in XD. | | In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Blissey}} that knows {{m|Reflect}}. Blissey could only learn Reflect by teaching it to {{p|Chansey}} in a [[Generation I]] game and evolving it in a [[Generation II]] game. However, since it cannot be transferred to [[Generation III]], Blissey cannot learn Reflect in XD. | ||
| [[File:Battle CD 05 Blissey Reflect XD.png|256px]] | | [[File:Battle CD 05 Blissey Reflect XD.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,137: | ||
| [[File:Weedle Lunge Quest.png|200px]] | | [[File:Weedle Lunge Quest.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:063Abra.png|96px|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Abra}} | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Psybeam}} | ||
| | | Abra can learn Psybeam, a move it can only learn as {{p|Kadabra}} in the core series games. | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Abra Psybeam Quest.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:079Slowpoke.png|96px|link=Scyther (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:079Slowpoke.png|96px|link=Scyther (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,148: | ||
| Slowpoke can learn Ice Punch, a move it can only learn as {{p|Slowbro}} or {{p|Slowking}} in the core series games. | | Slowpoke can learn Ice Punch, a move it can only learn as {{p|Slowbro}} or {{p|Slowking}} in the core series games. | ||
| [[File:Slowpoke Ice Punch Quest.png|200px]] | | [[File:Slowpoke Ice Punch Quest.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:109Koffing.png|96px|link=Koffing (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:109Koffing.png|96px|link=Koffing (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,160: | Line 1,154: | ||
| Koffing can know Lava Plume in Pokémon Quest, a move it can't learn in the core series games. | | Koffing can know Lava Plume in Pokémon Quest, a move it can't learn in the core series games. | ||
| [[File:Koffing Lava Plume Quest.png|200px]] | | [[File:Koffing Lava Plume Quest.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:118Goldeen.png|96px|link=Goldeen (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| {{m|Splash}} | |||
| Goldeen can learn Splash in Pokémon Quest, a move it can't learn in the core series. | |||
| [[File:Goldeen Splash Quest.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:123Scyther.png|96px|link=Scyther (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| {{m|Lunge}} | |||
| Scyther can learn Lunge, a move it cannot learn in the core series games. | |||
| [[File:Scyther Lunge Quest.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | [[File:129Magikarp.png|96px|link=Magikarp (Pokémon)]] | | | [[File:129Magikarp.png|96px|link=Magikarp (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,172: | ||
| In Happenstance Island, if the random boss is Magikarp, it can use {{m|Hyper Beam}}. | | In Happenstance Island, if the random boss is Magikarp, it can use {{m|Hyper Beam}}. | ||
| | [[File:Magikarp Hyper Beam Quest.png|200px]] | | | [[File:Magikarp Hyper Beam Quest.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:146Moltres.png|96px|link=Moltres (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:146Moltres.png|96px|link=Moltres (Pokémon)]] |
edits