483
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon GO: Beldum) |
CoolMan6001 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
| <!--[[File:Rental Pika Gyarados L15 Hydro Pump Stad.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Rental Pika Gyarados L15 Hydro Pump Stad.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:081Magnemite.png|96px|link=Magnemite (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Little Cup]] [[List of Little Cup Rental Pokémon in Pokémon Stadium 2|Rental]] {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| {{m|Supersonic}} and {{m|Lock-On}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.1 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
| The rental {{p|Magnemite}} available for the [[Little Cup]] knows Supersonic and Lock-On at level 5, although Magnemite doesn't learn these moves until level 11 (29 in Generation I) and level 27, respectively. It cannot learn these moves at a lower level due to breeding since it is a genderless Pokémon. | |||
Due to Magnemite learning Supersonic at level 4 in [[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]], Magnemite can know Supersonic at level 5 in [[Generation V]] onward. | |||
| <!--[[File:Rental Magnemite L5 Supersonic Stad2.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:081Magnemite.png|96px|link=Magnemite (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{tc|Poké Fan|PokéFan}} Janet's {{p|Magnemite }} | |||
| {{m|Lock-On}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.1 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
| PokéFan Janet, the fourth Trainer in the [[Little Cup]] R-2, has a {{p|Magnemite}} that knows Lock-On at level 5, although Magnemite doesn't learn this move until level 27. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding since it is a genderless Pokémon. | |||
| <!--[[File:Pokefan Janet Magnemite L5 Lock-On Stad2.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:100Voltorb.png|96px|link=Voltorb (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:100Voltorb.png|96px|link=Voltorb (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 605: | ||
| <!--[[File:Youngster Bernie Voltorb L5 Mirror Coat Stad2.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Youngster Bernie Voltorb L5 Mirror Coat Stad2.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:120Staryu.png|96px|link=Staryu (Pokémon)]] | ||
| [[Little Cup]] [[List of Little Cup Rental Pokémon in Pokémon Stadium 2|Rental]] {{p| | | [[Little Cup]] [[List of Little Cup Rental Pokémon in Pokémon Stadium 2|Rental]] {{p|Staryu}} | ||
| {{m| | | {{m|Light Screen}} | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.1 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | data-sort-value=GEN2.1 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
| The rental {{p| | | The rental {{p|Staryu}} available for the [[Little Cup]] knows Light Screen at level 5, although Staryu doesn't learn this move until level 43. (42 in Generation I) It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding since it is a genderless Pokémon. | ||
| <!--[[File:Rental Staryu L5 Light Screen Stad2.png|center]]--> | |||
| <!--[[File:Rental | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:137Porygon.png|96px|link=Porygon (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:137Porygon.png|96px|link=Porygon (Pokémon)]] |
edits