1,632
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 801: | Line 801: | ||
! width=110 | Name | ! width=110 | Name | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |||
| Astonish | |||
| Can delay your opponent's disruptions for a turn. | |||
|- | |||
| Barrier Bash | |||
| Removes one barrier-type disruption without fail. | |||
|- | |||
| Block Bash | |||
| Clears one unbreakable-block disruption without fail. | |||
|- | |||
| Brute Force | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Burn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chili | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Clear | |||
| Clears away one black-cloud disruption without fail. | |||
|- | |||
| Counterattack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crowd Control | |||
| The more {{p|Volbeat}} in the puzzle area, the more damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Damage Streak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dancing Dragons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Disrupt Buster | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Talon | |||
| Attacks sometimes deal greater damage than usual. | |||
|- | |||
| Eject | |||
| Removes one non-Support Pokémon icon without fail. | |||
|- | |||
| Fearless | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flap | |||
| Occasionally delays a {{t|Ground|Ground-type}} opponent's disruptions. | |||
|- | |||
| Freeze | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Hitter | |||
| Attacks sometimes deal greater damage than usual. | |||
|- | |||
| Hitting Streak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Last-Ditch Effort | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Boost | | Mega Boost | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Fills the Mega Gauge of a Pokémon of the same type. | | style="text-align:left;" | Fills the Mega Gauge of a Pokémon of the same type. | ||
|- | |||
| Mind Zap | |||
| Can delay your opponent's disruptions for a turn. | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunist | |||
| Attacks can occasionally deal greater damage than usual. | |||
|- | |||
| Paralyze | |||
| Leaves the foe paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| Pixie Power | |||
| Increases damage done by any {{t|Fairy}} types in a combo. | |||
|- | |||
| Power of 4 | |||
| Attacks do more damage when you make a match of four. | |||
|- | |||
| Power of 5 | |||
| Attacks do more damage when you make a match of five. | |||
|- | |||
| Prank | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pummel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pyre | |||
| Increases damage done by any {{t|Fire}} types in a combo. | |||
|- | |||
| Quake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Quirky | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Quirky+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Risk-Taker | |||
| Damage may randomly be increased or decreased. | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Break | |||
| Destroys one breakable-rock disruption without fail. | |||
|- | |||
| Sinister Power | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sleep Charm | |||
| Leaves the foe asleep. | |||
|- | |||
| Spookify | |||
| Leaves the foe spooked. | |||
|- | |||
| Stabilize | |||
| Occasionally erases one of the foe's disruptions on the board. | |||
|- | |||
| Stabilize+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Steely Resolve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Swap | |||
| Can replace a disruption with one of your Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
| Swarm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Swat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vitality Drain | |||
| Does more damage when the opponent has more HP left. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits