593
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|{{m|Earthquake}}<br>{{m|Shadow Punch}}<br>{{m|Fly}}<br>{{m|Gyro Ball}} | |{{m|Earthquake}}<br>{{m|Shadow Punch}}<br>{{m|Fly}}<br>{{m|Gyro Ball}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 161: | ||
==Favorite Pokémon== | ==Favorite Pokémon== | ||
I love all the starters but Snivy | |||
{| {| align="left" width="100%" style="background: #{{yellow color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{blue color}};" | {| {| align="left" width="100%" style="background: #{{yellow color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{blue color}};" | ||
Line 373: | Line 365: | ||
| class="l" | Psychic and fighting. Stronger then it looks. | | class="l" | Psychic and fighting. Stronger then it looks. | ||
| class="l" | I like it better then the other Pokemon with it's types. | | class="l" | I like it better then the other Pokemon with it's types. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 324.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:324.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Maybe it's because I associate it with the hottest girl in Pokémon. No pun intended. But this is one Pokémon I like. | |||
| class="l" | I really got to learn if my fave Pokémon are good on the battlefield. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Cacnea}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 331.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:331.png]] | |||
| class="l" | A Pokémon based on a cactus and possibly a Pumpkin my two favorite plants together. Also it's my favorite Team Rocket Pokémon after Arbok. | |||
| class="l" | Cacturne is cool and I like scarecrows. But I can't think of him without thinking of, him. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Altaria}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 334.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:334.png]] | |||
| class="l" | My favorite shinny Pokemon and a pretty dragon that sings. | |||
| class="l" | It's just here because it looks nice. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 342.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:342.png]] | |||
| class="l" | I love water and Dark Types. Just wish they whet with Lobstar. It's funny looking and I like it. | |||
| class="l" | To bad it's a bully. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Armaldo}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 348.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:348.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Dinosaur Bug that really is ancient. He comes so close to replacing Scizor as the baddest bug around | |||
| class="l" | Find a replacement for Roost and then we will do some business. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Milotic}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 350.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:350.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's a water type and so pretty. Yes it's a pain to get, and I never did but I don't care. one of my top favorite shinny Pokémon. | |||
| class="l" | There are a lot of water types out there and truing to team dark and team fighting damping my effusion but it's OK. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Absol}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 359.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:359.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's Absol for crying out loud | |||
| class="l" | Wish you had the stats to back up you're awesomeness | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 373.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:373.png]] | |||
| class="l" | When I think Dragon Pokémon I eater come up with him or the Gible line. | |||
| class="l" | It's a game breaker. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 3r 386.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:386.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It's an Alien and a shape shifter | |||
| class="l" | What for you have horrible HP? | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Torterra}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 389.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:389.png]] | |||
| class="l" | 4th Gen best starters scene the original ones. It's a Dinosaur with a tree | |||
| class="l" | Ground and Grass type is a cool combo | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Infernape}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 392.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:392.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Like I said best starters. and Best Fire Fighting type | |||
| class="l" | Just have Fighting as a forth choice already | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 393.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:393.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Penguins are awesome. Even if this dos not evolve into an Ice or Flying type. | |||
| class="l" | Water Steel is cool. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Staraptor}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 398 m.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:398.png]] | |||
| class="l" | From cute starling to A powerful raptor. Love this thing. | |||
| class="l" | Wish it was a fighting type or it somehow gets a slot in super smash bros. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 400 m.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:400.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Really. Well I like things I don't think anyone else dos | |||
| class="l" | It souled have wings. Making flying Bibarel an internet meme is on my too do list. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Budew}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 406.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:406.png]] | |||
| class="l" | The cutest baby Pokémon | |||
| class="l" | It's a baby it's not supposed to be practical. I think baby's should be a loophole in the 3 evolutionary stage thing. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Roserade}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 407 f.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:407.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Unlike other Pokémon that I wish exploited the loophole I wish for Roserade is still the end evolution. It's cool it's beautiful. | |||
| class="l" | It's not the worse grass type but it still could be better. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Rampardos}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 4d 409.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:409.png]] | |||
| class="l" | Dinosaur and monster attack | |||
| class="l" | This this is a battering ram. But it;s an awesome one | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|}} | | class="l" | {{p|}} |
edits