596
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) (→Gen I) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| class="l" | My Favourite Fire type. A dragon that you get for free. I love the fire flying combo. | | class="l" | My Favourite Fire type. A dragon that you get for free. I love the fire flying combo. | ||
| class="l" | Now that we got Arel Ace and Solarbeam. Yas I love it. | | class="l" | Now that we got Arel Ace and Solarbeam. Yas I love it. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr_1b_007.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:007.png]] | |||
| class="l" | My Favourite Water type. My starter in both red and blue. | |||
| class="l" | This little guy is still going strong | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Arbok}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr_1b_024.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:024.png]] | |||
| class="l" | My Favourite Poison type. Its a gient snake. What more cool than that? | |||
| class="l" | Seviper might out shine it but Arbok is cooler. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr_1b_035.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:035.png]] | |||
| class="l" | This is one of the cutesist Pokémon. In red I caought this thing and she was a good member of my team. | |||
| class="l" | It is not good for a battle but it is still cute. Clefable is a Part of my Ruby team. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr_1b_054.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:054.png]] | |||
| class="l" | You anoy Misty so funny | |||
| class="l" | You don't anoy Dawn | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Dodrio}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr_1b_085.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:085.png]] | |||
| class="l" | It can't fly but I Use it it beat up grass types | |||
| class="l" | I still think its cool looking | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 287: | Line 317: | ||
==Cool art== | ==Cool art== | ||
http://www.pokesho.com/mokuji.html | http://www.pokesho.com/mokuji.html | ||
edits