4,252
edits
m (→In the games) |
m (→Pokémon Violet) |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|move4=Power Gem|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Power Gem|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==Music== | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background: #{{locationcolor/med|building}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}" | |||
|- style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|building}}" | |||
! Games | |||
! Location | |||
! Song name | |||
! Composition | |||
! Arrangement | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! rowspan="9" |{{GameIcon|Sc}}{{GameIcon|Vi}} | |||
| After the [[Scarlet Book]]{{sup/9|S}}/[[Violet Book]]{{sup/9|V}}<br> is placed into the Time Machine | |||
| A Dream Within Reach* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When fighting against the Professor | |||
| Battle! (Zero Lab) | |||
| [[Toby Fox]]<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20231004134130/https://twitter.com/Lewchube/status/1605179675663376386?lang=en</ref> | |||
| [[Toby Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
| When the Professor<br>is defeated | |||
| Victory! (Zero Lab)* | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When Arven first sees the<br>AI Professor | |||
| A Family Reunion* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When the Paradise Protection Protocol<br>activates | |||
| Paradise Protection Protocol* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| After being challenged by<br>the Paradise Protection Protocol | |||
| Battle! (Paradise Protection Protocol)* | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When {{p|Koraidon}}{{sup/9|S}}/{{p|Miraidon}}{{sup/9|V}}<br>is sent out by the player | |||
| Showdown! (Paradise Protection Protocol)* | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When the Professor<br>disappears into the Time Machine | |||
| I bid you adieu!* | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| As the player, [[Arven]], [[Nemona]] and [[Penny]]<br>discuss the events of the ending | |||
| My Greatest Treasure* | |||
| [[Toby Fox]], Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|building}}" colspan="5" | <small>'''Song names marked with an asterisk are unofficial, as they have not received a soundtrack release.'''</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits