19,478
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding zh:防空鎮) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Shelter Town | | Shelter Town | ||
| | | From ''shelter'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | |||
| Ville Refuge | | Ville Refuge | ||
| From ''refuge'', refuge | | From ''refuge'', refuge | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Schutzhofen | |||
| From ''Schutz'' (protection) and ''Hof'' (yard) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| rowspan="2" | Spanish | | rowspan="2" | Spanish | ||
| Pueblo Refugio{{tt|*|Spain}} | |||
| From ''refugio'', refuge | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Pueblo Shelter{{tt|*|Latin America}} | | Pueblo Shelter{{tt|*|Latin America}} | ||
| Same as English name | | Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 防空鎮 ''Fángkōng Zhèn'' | | 防空鎮 ''Fángkōng Zhèn'' | ||
| 防空 | |rowspan="2"| From 防空 ''fángkōng / fòhnghūng '', air defense | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 防空鎮 ''Fòhnghūng Jan'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |