96
edits
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Seal Shop=== | ===Seal Shop=== | ||
The seal shop is located at the back of the market. The man at the stand will sell you [[Poké Ball]] seals. To buy these seals, you first must have obtained the Seal Case from the house just west of the [[Solaceon Ruins]]. The seals he sells changes every day. | The seal shop is located at the back of the market. The man at the stand will sell you [[Poké Ball]] seals. To buy these seals, you first must have obtained the Seal Case from the house just west of the [[Solaceon Ruins]]. The seals he sells changes every day. | ||
{| style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccc;" | |||
! Monday | |||
! Tuesday | |||
! Wednesday | |||
! Thursday | |||
! Friday | |||
! Saturday | |||
! Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| Heart Seal A | |||
| Heart Seal B | |||
| Heart Seal C | |||
| Heart Seal D | |||
| Foamy Seal B | |||
| Foamy Seal C | |||
| Star Seal A | |||
|- | |||
| Star Seal B | |||
| Star Seal C | |||
| Star Seal D | |||
| Foamy Seal A | |||
| Party Seal A | |||
| Party Seal B | |||
| Foamy Seal D | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Seal A | |||
| Fire Seal B | |||
| Fire Seal C | |||
| Fire Seal D | |||
| Flora Seal D | |||
| Flora Seal E | |||
| Flora Seal F | |||
|- | |||
| Song Seal A | |||
| Flora Seal A | |||
| Flora Seal B | |||
| Flora Seal C | |||
| Song Seal E | |||
| Song Seal F | |||
| Song Seal G | |||
|- | |||
| Line Seal C | |||
| Line Seal D | |||
| Song Seal B | |||
| Song Seal C | |||
| Song Seal D | |||
| Heart Seal E | |||
| Heart Seal F | |||
| Line Seal B | |||
|- | |||
| Ele Seal B | |||
| Line Seal D | |||
| Smoke Seal A | |||
| Star Seal E | |||
| Star Seal F | |||
| Line Seal A | |||
| Ele Seal A | |||
|- | |||
| Party Seal D | |||
| Ele Seal D | |||
| Party Seal D | |||
| Smoke Seal B | |||
| Smoke Seal C | |||
| Smoke Seal D | |||
| Party Seal C} | |||
===Effort Ribbons=== | ===Effort Ribbons=== | ||
The Effort Ribbon is obtained from the stall on the left to the entrance. For a Pokemon to obtain the Effort Ribbon, it must have 510 [[Effort values]].<!--Or is it different in Sinnoh? I'm not sure--> | The Effort Ribbon is obtained from the stall on the left to the entrance. For a Pokemon to obtain the Effort Ribbon, it must have 510 [[Effort values]].<!--Or is it different in Sinnoh? I'm not sure--> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
edits