4,401
edits
m (→Gen IV) |
|||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| class="c" | "Flowing Lava" from New Super Mario Bros. | | class="c" | "Flowing Lava" from New Super Mario Bros. | ||
| class="c" | The song is fast-paced, which fits with how fast Infernape is. | | class="c" | The song is fast-paced, which fits with how fast Infernape is. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Piplup}}[[Image:393.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "The Snow Plains" from New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| class="c" | A cute sounding ice-theme for a cute, (somewhat) icy Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Prinplup}}[[Image:394.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "The Snow Plains-Versus Mode" from New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| class="c" | Well, a theme as cutesy as the previous one doesn't really fit that well with Prinplup. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Empoleon}}[[Image:395.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "NSMB Castle: Ice Remix" by SonicMaster | |||
| class="c" | This one is truly fitting to an emperor of the frozen south. | |||
|} | |} |
edits