2,955
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cleanup|needs=Contains many redirect and disambiguation page links.}} | {{Cleanup|needs=Contains many redirect and disambiguation page links.}} | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Needs information on Japanese Blue, Generations VIII and IX, and | {{Incomplete|needs=Needs information on Japanese Blue, Generations VIII and IX, and Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
{{split|Underleveled Pokémon by generation|Section}} | {{split|Underleveled Pokémon by generation|Section}} | ||
'''Underleveled Pokémon''' are {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} that are at a lower [[level]] than is usually available via [[evolution]]. | '''Underleveled Pokémon''' are {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} that are at a lower [[level]] than is usually available via [[evolution]]. | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev3|R}}{{gameabbrev3|S}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} || {{ArtP|0321|Wailord|size=50px}} || {{p|Wailord}} || 25{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}}, 35{{sup/3|R}} || 40 || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} (Surf) || | |{{gameabbrev3|R}}{{gameabbrev3|S}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} || {{ArtP|0321|Wailord|size=50px}} || {{p|Wailord}} || 25{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}}, 35{{sup/3|R}} || 40 || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} (Surf) || | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}; height: 5px" colspan=7 | Spin-offs | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0044|Gloom|size=50px}} || {{p|Gloom}} || 10 || 21 || [[Silent Chasm]] Floors 1-9 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0045|Vileplume|size=50px}} || {{p|Vileplume}} || 10 || 21† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Gloom}} || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0182|Bellossom|size=50px}} || {{p|Bellossom}} || 10 || 21† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Gloom}} || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0017|Pidgeotto|size=50px}} || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || 11 || 18 || [[Mt. Thunder]] Floors 2-5 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0188|Skiploom|size=50px}} || {{p|Skiploom}} || 13 || 18 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 1-3 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0030|Nidorina|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidorina}} || 15 || 16 || [[Lapis Cave]] Floors 4-8 || Unrecruitable in {{OBP|Rock Path|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0031|Nidoqueen|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoqueen}} || 15 || 16† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Nidorina}} || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0033|Nidorino|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidorino}} || 15 || 16 || [[Lapis Cave]] Floors 4-8 || Unrecruitable in {{OBP|Rock Path|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0034|Nidoking|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoking}} || 15 || 16† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Nidorino}} || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0042|Golbat|size=50px}} || {{p|Golbat}} || 10 || 22 || [[Lapis Cave]] Floors 11-14 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0169|Crobat|size=50px}} || {{p|Crobat}} || 10 || 22† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Golbat}} || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0305|Lairon|size=50px}} || {{p|Lairon}} || 17 || 32 || [[Frosty Forest]] Floors 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0375|Metang|size=50px}} || {{p|Metang}} || 17 || 20 || Frosty Grotto Floors 1-4 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0372|Shelgon|size=50px}} || {{p|Shelgon}} || 19 || 30 || [[Mt. Freeze]] Floors 1-6 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0247|Pupitar|size=50px}} || {{p|Pupitar}} || 17 || 30 || [[Mt. Freeze]] Floors 3-5 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0075|Graveler|size=50px}} || {{p|Graveler}} || 22 || 25 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 5-10 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0076|Golem|size=50px}} || {{p|Golem}} || 15 || 25† || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 15-20 || Requires Friend Bow | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 711: | Line 747: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} || {{ArtP|0042|Golbat|size=50px}} || {{p|Golbat}} || 20 || 22 || [[Diglett's Tunnel]] ([[SOS Battle]]) ||Level 21 at [[Memorial Hill]] ([[SOS Battle]]) | | {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} || {{ArtP|0042|Golbat|size=50px}} || {{p|Golbat}} || 20 || 22 || [[Diglett's Tunnel]] ([[SOS Battle]]) ||Level 21 at [[Memorial Hill]] ([[SOS Battle]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} || {{ArtP|0061|Poliwhirl|size=50px}} || {{p|Poliwhirl}} || 22 || 25 || [[In-game trade|Trade]] for a | | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} || {{ArtP|0061|Poliwhirl|size=50px}} || {{p|Poliwhirl}} || 22 || 25 || [[In-game trade|Trade]] for a {{p|Zubat}} in [[Konikoni City]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} || {{ArtP|0064|Kadabra|size=50px}} || {{p|Kadabra}} || 11 || 16 || [[Poké Pelago]] Isle Abeens (before reaching [[Ula'ula Island]]) || | | {{gameabbrev7|SM}} || {{ArtP|0064|Kadabra|size=50px}} || {{p|Kadabra}} || 11 || 16 || [[Poké Pelago]] Isle Abeens (before reaching [[Ula'ula Island]]) || | ||
Line 926: | Line 962: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|Sh}} || {{ArtP|0691|Dragalge|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragalge}} || 40 || 48 || [[Workout Sea]], [[Stepping-Stone Sea]], [[Insular Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea]], [[Honeycalm Island]] (Symbol Encounter) || Before the [[Darkest Day]] | | {{gameabbrev8|Sh}} || {{ArtP|0691|Dragalge|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragalge}} || 40 || 48 || [[Workout Sea]], [[Stepping-Stone Sea]], [[Insular Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea]], [[Honeycalm Island]] (Symbol Encounter) || Before the [[Darkest Day]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} || {{ArtP|0748|Toxapex|size=50px}} || {{p|Toxapex}} || 20 || 38 || [[Fields of Honor]] (Wanderer) || Before the [[Darkest Day]] | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} || {{ArtP|0748|Toxapex|size=50px}} || {{p|Toxapex}} || 20 || 38 || [[Fields of Honor]] (Wanderer) || Before the [[Darkest Day]] | ||
Line 1,004: | Line 1,038: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev8|LA}} || {{ArtP|0901|Ursaluna|size=50px}} || {{p|Ursaluna}} || 26 || 30 || [[Sludge Mound]] || | |{{gameabbrev8|LA}} || {{ArtP|0901|Ursaluna|size=50px}} || {{p|Ursaluna}} || 26 || 30 || [[Sludge Mound]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Games | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}; height: 5px" colspan=7 | Spin-offs | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan=2 | Pokémon | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0264|Linoone|size=50px}} || {{p|Linoone}} || 8 || 20 || [[Sinister Woods]] Floors 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0094|Gengar|size=50px}} || {{p|Gengar}} || 15 || 25† || [[Sinister Woods]] Floor 13 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0308|Medicham|size=50px}} || {{p|Medicham}} || 12 || 37 || [[Sinister Woods]] Floor 13 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0125|Electabuzz|size=50px}} || {{p|Electabuzz}} || 12 || 30 || [[Mt. Thunder]] Floors 5-8<br>[[Mt. Thunder]] Peak Floors 1-2 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0181|Ampharos|size=50px}} || {{p|Ampharos}} || 12 || 30 || [[Mt. Thunder]] Floors 6-10<br>[[Mt. Thunder]] Peak Floors 1-2 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0310|Manectric|size=50px}} || {{p|Manectric}} || 9 || 26 || [[Mt. Thunder]] Floors 8-10<br>[[Mt. Thunder]] Peak Floors 1-2 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0045|Vileplume|size=50px}} || {{p|Vileplume}} || 14 || 21† || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 4-6 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0286|Breloom|size=50px}} || {{p|Breloom}} || 14 || 23 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 4-6 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0332|Cacturne|size=50px}} || {{p|Cacturne}} || 14 || 32 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 5-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0164|Noctowl|size=50px}} || {{p|Noctowl}} || 14 || 20 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 6-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0168|Ariados|size=50px}} || {{p|Ariados}} || 14 || 22 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 8-11 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0229|Houndoom|size=50px}} || {{p|Houndoom}} || 15 || 24 || [[Great Canyon]] Floors 10-12 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0018|Pidgeot|size=50px}} || {{p|Pidgeot}} || 16 || 36 || {{OBP|Rock Path|Red and Blue Rescue Team}}<br>[[Mt. Blaze]] Floors 1-3 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0078|Rapidash|size=50px}} || {{p|Rapidash}} || 10 || 40 || [[Mt. Blaze]] Floors 8-12 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0022|Fearow|size=50px}} || {{p|Fearow}} || 17 || 20 || [[Mt. Blaze]] Peak Floors 1-2 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0162|Furret|size=50px}} || {{p|Furret}} || 14 || 20 || [[Snow Path]]<br>[[Frosty Forest]] Floors 1-4 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0221|Piloswine|size=50px}} || {{p|Piloswine}} || 14 || 33 || [[Frosty Forest]] Floors 4-6 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0262|Mightyena|size=50px}} || {{p|Mightyena}} || 17 || 18 || [[Frosty Forest]] Floors 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0289|Slaking|size=50px}} || {{p|Slaking}} || 15 || 36 || [[Mt. Freeze]] Floors 12-15 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0362|Glalie|size=50px}} || {{p|Glalie}} || 20 || 42 || [[Mt. Freeze]] Peak || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0020|Raticate|size=50px}} || {{p|Raticate}} || 19 || 20 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 1-3 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0126|Magmar|size=50px}} || {{p|Magmar}} || 21 || 30 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 7-11 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0024|Arbok|size=50px}} || {{p|Arbok}} || 21 || 22 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 8-14 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0219|Magcargo|size=50px}} || {{p|Magcargo}} || 21 || 38 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 9-14 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0112|Rhydon|size=50px}} || {{p|Rhydon}} || 23 || 42 || [[Magma Cavern]] Floors 14-20 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0292|Shedinja|size=50px}} || {{p|Shedinja}} || 5 || 20† || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 1-5 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0205|Forretress|size=50px}} || {{p|Forretress}} || 23 || 31 || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 1-6 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0334|Altaria|size=50px}} || {{p|Altaria}} || 24 || 35 || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 12-19 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0356|Dusclops|size=50px}} || {{p|Dusclops}} || 24 || 37 || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 17-23 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0049|Venomoth|size=50px}} || {{p|Venomoth}} || 18 || 31 || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 20-25 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0330|Flygon|size=50px}} || {{p|Flygon}} || 27 || 45 || [[Sky Tower]] Floors 21-25<br>[[Sky Tower]] Summit Floors 1-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0344|Claydol|size=50px}} || {{p|Claydol}} || 26 || 36 || [[Sky Tower]] Summit Floors 1-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0373|Salamence|size=50px}} || {{p|Salamence}} || 29 || 50 || [[Sky Tower]] Summit Floors 1-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RB}} || {{ArtP|0376|Metagross|size=50px}} || {{p|Metagross}} || 30 || 45 || [[Sky Tower]] Summit Floors 1-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} || {{ArtP|0094|Gengar|size=50px}} || {{p|Gengar}} || 15 || 25† || [[Sinister Woods]] Floor 13 || | |||
|- | |||
|{{gameabbrevmd|RTDX}} || {{ArtP|0308|Medicham|size=50px}} || {{p|Medicham}} || 13 || 37 || [[Sinister Woods]] Floor 13 || | |||
|} | |||
==Underleveled Pokémon from in-game trades== | |||
Prior to [[Generation V]], since the {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} received in an in-game trade is the same [[level]] as the Pokémon traded for it, it is sometimes possible to receive a Pokémon at a lower level than normally possible. | |||
In addition, some in-game trade Pokémon in later generations with fixed levels are also underleveled. | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Games | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan=2 | Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Level | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Level | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Min. Level | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Min. Level | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,134: | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|Y}} || {{ArtP|0068|Machamp|size=50px}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 16 || 28† || Evolve {{p|Machoke}} from trade || Catch a level 16 {{p|Cubone}} in the {{safari|Kanto}} to [[trade]] for {{p|Machoke}} in the [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)]]. | |{{gameabbrev1|Y}} || {{ArtP|0068|Machamp|size=50px}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 16 || 28† || Evolve {{p|Machoke}} from trade || Catch a level 16 {{p|Cubone}} in the {{safari|Kanto}} to [[trade]] for {{p|Machoke}} in the [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|R}}{{gameabbrev1|Y}}* || {{ArtP|0087|Dewgong|size=50px}} || {{p|Dewgong}} || 15 || | |{{gameabbrev1|R}}{{gameabbrev1|Y}}* || {{ArtP|0087|Dewgong|size=50px}} || {{p|Dewgong}} || 15 || 34 || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || Catch a level 15 {{p|Growlithe}} on {{rt|8|Kanto}} in {{game|Red and Blue|s|Red}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] at [[Cinnabar Lab]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RB}} || {{ArtP|0101|Electrode|size=50px}} || {{p|Electrode}} || 3 || 30 || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || Catch a level 3 {{p|Pikachu}} in [[Viridian Forest]], evolve it into {{p|Raichu}} using a [[Thunder Stone]], and use it for the [[in-game trade]] at [[Cinnabar Lab]]. | |{{gameabbrev1|RB}} || {{ArtP|0101|Electrode|size=50px}} || {{p|Electrode}} || 3 || 30 || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || Catch a level 3 {{p|Pikachu}} in [[Viridian Forest]], evolve it into {{p|Raichu}} using a [[Thunder Stone]], and use it for the [[in-game trade]] at [[Cinnabar Lab]]. | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,142: | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0047|Parasect|size=50px}} || {{p|Parasect}} || 5 || 24 || [[Kanto Route 18]] || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Tangela}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] on {{rt|18|Kanto}}. | |{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0047|Parasect|size=50px}} || {{p|Parasect}} || 5 || 24 || [[Kanto Route 18]] || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Tangela}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] on {{rt|18|Kanto}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0051|Dugtrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dugtrio}} || 5 || | |{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0051|Dugtrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dugtrio}} || 5 || 26 || [[Kanto Route 11]] || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Lickitung}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] on {{rt|11|Kanto}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0068|Machamp|size=50px}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 5 || | |{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0068|Machamp|size=50px}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 5 || 28† || Evolve {{p|Machoke}} from trade || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Cubone}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the in-game trade on {{rt|5|Kanto}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|JB}}{{gameabbrev2|GS}}* || {{ArtP|0076|Golem|size=50px}} || {{p|Golem}} || 15 || | |{{gameabbrev1|JB}}{{gameabbrev2|GS}}* || {{ArtP|0076|Golem|size=50px}} || {{p|Golem}} || 15 || 25† || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0078|Rapidash|size=50px}} || {{p|Rapidash}} || 14 || 40 || [[Pewter City]] || Catch a level 14 {{p|Gloom}} on {{rt|24|Kanto}} in {{v2|Crystal}}, [[trade]] it to {{game|Gold and Silver|s|Gold or Silver}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Pewter City]]. | |{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0078|Rapidash|size=50px}} || {{p|Rapidash}} || 14 || 40 || [[Pewter City]] || Catch a level 14 {{p|Gloom}} on {{rt|24|Kanto}} in {{v2|Crystal}}, [[trade]] it to {{game|Gold and Silver|s|Gold or Silver}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Pewter City]]. | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,154: | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|C}}{{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}* || {{ArtP|0462|Magnezone|size=50px}} || {{p|Magnezone}} || 5 || 30† || Evolve {{p|Magneton}} from trade || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Lickitung}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] on {{rt|11|Kanto}} to obtain a {{p|Dugtrio}}, then trade the Dugtrio to {{v2|Crystal}} and use it for the in-game trade at the [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]]. | |{{gameabbrev2|C}}{{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}* || {{ArtP|0462|Magnezone|size=50px}} || {{p|Magnezone}} || 5 || 30† || Evolve {{p|Magneton}} from trade || Obtain a level 5 {{p|Lickitung}} via {{pkmn|breeding}}, [[trade]] it to {{v2|Yellow}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] on {{rt|11|Kanto}} to obtain a {{p|Dugtrio}}, then trade the Dugtrio to {{v2|Crystal}} and use it for the in-game trade at the [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0085|Dodrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dodrio}} || 10 || | |{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0085|Dodrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dodrio}} || 10 || 31 || [[Blackthorn City]] || Catch a [[gender|female]] level 10 {{p|Dragonair}} on {{rt|45|Johto}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Blackthorn City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0087|Dewgong|size=50px}} || {{p|Dewgong}} || 5 || | |{{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0087|Dewgong|size=50px}} || {{p|Dewgong}} || 5 || 34 || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0089|Muk|size=50px}} || {{p|Muk}} || 5 || | | {{gameabbrev1|Y}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0089|Muk|size=50px}} || {{p|Muk}} || 5 || 38 || [[Cinnabar Lab]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|JB}}{{gameabbrev2|GS}}* || {{ArtP|0094|Gengar|size=50px}} || {{p|Gengar}} || 14 || | |{{gameabbrev1|JB}}{{gameabbrev2|GS}}* || {{ArtP|0094|Gengar|size=50px}} || {{p|Gengar}} || 14 || 25† || [[Cerulean City]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|GS}} || {{ArtP|0112|Rhydon|size=50px}} || {{p|Rhydon}} || 10 || 42 || [[Blackthorn City]] || Catch a [[gender|female]] level 10 {{p|Dragonair}} on {{rt|45|Johto}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Blackthorn City]]. | |{{gameabbrev2|GS}} || {{ArtP|0112|Rhydon|size=50px}} || {{p|Rhydon}} || 10 || 42 || [[Blackthorn City]] || Catch a [[gender|female]] level 10 {{p|Dragonair}} on {{rt|45|Johto}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Blackthorn City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|GS}}{{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}* || {{ArtP|0464|Rhyperior|size=50px}} || {{p|Rhyperior}} || 10 || | |{{gameabbrev2|GS}}{{gameabbrev4|DPPt}}* || {{ArtP|0464|Rhyperior|size=50px}} || {{p|Rhyperior}} || 10 || 42† || Evolve {{p|Rhydon}} from trade || Catch a [[gender|female]] level 10 {{p|Dragonair}} on {{rt|45|Johto}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Blackthorn City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RB}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0124|Jynx|size=50px}} || {{p|Jynx}} || 10 || | |{{gameabbrev1|RB}}{{gameabbrev2|GSC}}* || {{ArtP|0124|Jynx|size=50px}} || {{p|Jynx}} || 10 || 30 || [[Cerulean City]] || Catch a level 10 {{p|Poliwhirl}} on {{rt|22|Kanto}}, [[trade]] it to {{game|Red and Blue|s|Red or Blue}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Cerulean City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0178|Xatu|size=50px}} || {{p|Xatu}} || 15 || 25 || [[Pewter City]] || Catch a level 15 {{p|Haunter}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Pewter City]]. | |{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0178|Xatu|size=50px}} || {{p|Xatu}} || 15 || 25 || [[Pewter City]] || Catch a level 15 {{p|Haunter}} and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Pewter City]]. | ||
Line 1,066: | Line 1,174: | ||
|{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} || {{ArtP|0124|Jynx|size=50px}} || {{p|Jynx}} || 20 || 30 || [[Cerulean City]] || Catch a level 20 {{p|Poliwhirl}} and [[trade]] it for {{p|Jynx}} in [[Cerulean City]]. | |{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} || {{ArtP|0124|Jynx|size=50px}} || {{p|Jynx}} || 20 || 30 || [[Cerulean City]] || Catch a level 20 {{p|Poliwhirl}} and [[trade]] it for {{p|Jynx}} in [[Cerulean City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev4|DP}}{{gameabbrev4|HGSS}}* || {{ArtP|0085|Dodrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dodrio}} || 15 || | |{{gameabbrev4|DP}}{{gameabbrev4|HGSS}}* || {{ArtP|0085|Dodrio|size=50px}} || {{p|Dodrio}} || 15 || 31 || [[Blackthorn City]] || Obtain a [[gender|female]] level 15 {{p|Dragonair}} in {{game|Diamond and Pearl|s|Diamond or Pearl}}, [[trade]] it to {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s|HeartGold or SoulSilver}}, and use it for the [[in-game trade]] in [[Blackthorn City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} || {{ArtP|0082|Magneton|size=50px}} || {{p|Magneton}} || 19 || 30 || [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] || Catch a level 19 {{p|Dugtrio}} in [[Diglett's Cave]] and use it for the [[in-game trade]] at the [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]]. | |{{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} || {{ArtP|0082|Magneton|size=50px}} || {{p|Magneton}} || 19 || 30 || [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] || Catch a level 19 {{p|Dugtrio}} in [[Diglett's Cave]] and use it for the [[in-game trade]] at the [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]]. | ||
Line 1,603: | Line 1,711: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness== | ===Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness=== | ||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | {| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,612: | Line 1,720: | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Trainer | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Trainer | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Location | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Location | ||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0279|Pelipper|size=50px}} || {{p|Pelipper}} || 23 || 25 || Initial battle || {{tc|Cipher Peon}}{{female}} Ezin || [[Phenac Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0171|Lanturn|size=50px}} || {{p|Lanturn}} || 26 || 27 || Initial battle || {{tc|Cipher Admin}} '''[[Snattle]]''' || [[Phenac Stadium]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0362|Glalie|size=50px}} || {{p|Glalie}} || 41 || 42 || Initial battle || {{tc|Cipher Peon}}{{male}} Kolax || [[Citadark Isle]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0364|Sealeo|size=50px}} || {{p|Sealeo}} || 28 || 32 || Initial battle || {{tc|Rider}} Atill || [[Mt. Battle Area 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0205|Forretress|size=50px}} || {{p|Forretress}} || 28 || 31 || Initial battle || {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}}{{male}} Mopar || [[Mt. Battle Area 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ArtP|0068|Machamp|size=50px}} || {{p|Machamp}} || 20 || 28† || Initial battle || '''[[Michael]]''' || [[Battle CD]] 07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ArtP|0329|Vibrava|size=50px}} || {{p|Vibrava}} || 30 || 35 || Initial battle || {{tc|Bodybuilder}}{{male}} Sendil || Quick Battle | | {{ArtP|0329|Vibrava|size=50px}} || {{p|Vibrava}} || 30 || 35 || Initial battle || {{tc|Bodybuilder}}{{male}} Sendil || Quick Battle | ||
Line 1,946: | Line 2,066: | ||
| {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=50px}} || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 56 || 64 || Initial battle || {{Tc|Team Plasma}} '''[[Ghetsis]]''' || [[Giant Chasm]] | | {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=50px}} || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 56 || 64 || Initial battle || {{Tc|Team Plasma}} '''[[Ghetsis]]''' || [[Giant Chasm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=50px}} || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 61 || 64 || Initial battle || {{pkmn|Champion '''[[Iris]]''' || {{un|Pokémon League}} | | {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=50px}} || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 61 || 64 || Initial battle || {{pkmn|Champion}} '''[[Iris]]''' || {{un|Pokémon League}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,230: | Line 2,350: | ||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | {| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Gen | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Gen | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan=2 | Pokémon | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" colspan=2 | Pokémon | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Level | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}" | Level | ||
Line 2,236: | Line 2,356: | ||
! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}; width: 400px" | Event | ! style="background-color: #{{Pokémon color light}}; width: 400px" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| III || {{ArtP| | | III || {{ArtP|0125|Electabuzz|size=50px}} || {{p|Electabuzz}} || 10 || 30 || [[List of Gather More Pokémon! Campaign event Pokémon#Electabuzz|Gather More Pokémon! Third Campaign Electabuzz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IV || {{ArtP|0466|Electivire|size=50px}} || {{p|Electivire}} || 10 || 30† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| III || {{ArtP| | | III || {{ArtP|0126|Magmar|size=50px}} || {{p|Magmar}} || 10 || 30 || [[List of Gather More Pokémon! Campaign event Pokémon#Magmar|Gather More Pokémon! Third Campaign Magmar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IV || {{ArtP|0467|Magmortar|size=50px}} || {{p|Magmortar}} || 10 || 30† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Magmar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IV || {{ArtP|0149|Dragonite|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragonite}} || 50 || 55 || [[List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Dragonite|Pokémon Center Strongest Pokémon Distribution Event]] | | IV || {{ArtP|0149|Dragonite|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragonite}} || 50 || 55 || [[List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Dragonite|Pokémon Center Strongest Pokémon Distribution Event]] | ||
Line 2,253: | Line 2,373: | ||
| V || {{ArtP|0082|Magneton|size=50px}} || {{p|Magneton}} || 10 || 30 || [[Hidden Grotto]] | | V || {{ArtP|0082|Magneton|size=50px}} || {{p|Magneton}} || 10 || 30 || [[Hidden Grotto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VIII || {{ArtP|0462|Magnezone|size=50px}} || {{p|Magnezone}} || 10 || 30† || Evolve underleveled {{p|Magneton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V || {{ArtP|0148|Dragonair|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragonair}} || 10 || 30 || [[Hidden Grotto]] | | V || {{ArtP|0148|Dragonair|size=50px}} || {{p|Dragonair}} || 10 || 30 || [[Hidden Grotto]] | ||
Line 2,288: | Line 2,408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0021|Spearow|size=50px}} || {{p|Spearow}} || 3{{sup/1|RB}}, 2{{sup/1|Y}} || {{rt|22|Kanto}} | |{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0021|Spearow|size=50px}} || {{p|Spearow}} || 3{{sup/1|RB}}, 2{{sup/1|Y}} || {{rt|22|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0029|Nidoran♀|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoran♀}} || 3{{sup/1|R}}, 2{{sup/1|B}}{{sup/1|Y}} || [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Kanto}} and {{rtn|22|Kanto}} | |{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0029|Nidoran♀|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoran♀}} || 3{{sup/1|R}}, 2{{sup/1|B}}{{sup/1|Y}} || [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Kanto}} and {{rtn|22|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0032|Nidoran♂|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoran♂}} || 2{{sup/1|R}}{{sup/1|Y}}, 3{{sup/1|B}} || [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Kanto}} and {{rtn|22|Kanto}} | |{{gameabbrev1|RBY}} || {{ArtP|0032|Nidoran♂|size=50px}} || {{p|Nidoran♂}} || 2{{sup/1|R}}{{sup/1|Y}}, 3{{sup/1|B}} || [[Route]]s {{rtn|2|Kanto}} and {{rtn|22|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev1|RB}} || {{ArtP|0083|Farfetch'd|size=50px}} || {{p|Farfetch'd}} || 2 || [[Vermilion City]] (trade for {{p|Pidgey}} or {{p|Spearow}}) | |{{gameabbrev1|RB}} || {{ArtP|0083|Farfetch'd|size=50px}} || {{p|Farfetch'd}} || 2 || [[Vermilion City]] (trade for {{p|Pidgey}} or {{p|Spearow}}) | ||
Line 2,316: | Line 2,432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|S}}{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0023|Ekans|size=50px}} || {{p|Ekans}} || 4 || {{rt|32|Johto}} | |{{gameabbrev2|S}}{{gameabbrev2|C}} || {{ArtP|0023|Ekans|size=50px}} || {{p|Ekans}} || 4 || {{rt|32|Johto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{gameabbrev2|GSC}} || {{ArtP|0041|Zubat|size=50px}} || {{p|Zubat}} || 3 || [[Route]]s {{rtn|30|Johto}}{{sup/2|C}}, {{rtn|32|Johto}}{{sup/2|G}}{{sup/2|S}}, and {{rtn|33|Johto}}{{sup/2|G}}{{sup/2|S}}, [[Dark Cave]] | |{{gameabbrev2|GSC}} || {{ArtP|0041|Zubat|size=50px}} || {{p|Zubat}} || 3 || [[Route]]s {{rtn|30|Johto}}{{sup/2|C}}, {{rtn|32|Johto}}{{sup/2|G}}{{sup/2|S}}, and {{rtn|33|Johto}}{{sup/2|G}}{{sup/2|S}}, [[Dark Cave]] |
edits