8,497
edits
m (→Pokémon: replaced: form differences → form differences) |
(→Names: add Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Bengali spellings) |
||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
| 小豪 ''Xiǎo Háo'' | | 小豪 ''Xiǎo Háo'' | ||
| From the Japanese name 豪 ''Gō'' | | From the Japanese name 豪 ''Gō'' | ||
|- | |||
| Bengali | |||
| গোহ্ ''Gōh'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Hindi | |||
| ''Goh'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Го ''Go'' | | Го ''Go'' | ||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Tamil | |||
| கோஹ் ''Kōh'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Telugu | |||
| గో ''Gō'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|- | |- |